Accredited to: African Union - Denmark - Ethiopia - Finland - Ireland - Norway - Sweden - United Kingdom
LATEST BY AKP CAMBODIA:
 
EMBASSY
Home
Ambassadors' Profile
Gallery
Embassy Staff
Foreign Affairs
Visa
Cambodia-UK Relations
Cambodia-Denmark Relations
Cambodia-Finland Relations
Cambodia-Ireland Relations
Cambodia-Norway Relations
Cambodia-Sweden Relations
Cambodia-Ethiopia Relations
Cambodia-African Union Relations
 
COUNTRY INFORMATION
Cambodia
The Monarchy
Travel Guide
Tourism Board
Economy
Investment
 
GOVERNMENT
Senate
Legislature
Prime Minister
Parliament
Ministries
 
RELATED
Red Cross
ASEAN
Links
 Government  Senate
 
 Commissions
 List of Senators
 The Senate's Passed Law
Go to The Senate's official site
Commissions
 
♣ National Assembly
NoTitleNamePosition
1H.E.Samdech Ponhea Chakrei Heng SamrinPresident
2H.E.Nguon NhelFirst Vice President
3H.E. Ms.Khuon SodarySecond Vice President
4H.E.Nhem ThavyChairman of Human Rights Protection, Reception of Complaints, Inspection, and NA-Senate Relations Commission
5H.E.Cheam YeapChairman of Economy, Finance, Banking and Audit Commission
6H.E.Mok MarethChairman of Planning, Economy, Investment, Agriculture, Rural Development, Environment and Water Resources Comission
7H.E.Hun NengChairman of Interior, National Defense, Investigation and Public Functions Commission
8H.E.Chheang VunChairman of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Propaganda and Information Commission
9H.E.Pen PanhaChairman of Legislation and Justice Commission
10H.E.Mom Chim HuyChairman of Education, Cult Affairs, Culture and Tourism Commission
11H.E. Ms.Ho NaunChairwoman of Health, Social Affairs, Labour and Women Affairs Commission
12H.E.Ms.Nin SaphonChairwoman of Public Works, Posts, Industry, Commerce and Land Management Commission
13H.E.Sok Ei SanDeputy Chairman of Human Rights Protection, Reception of Complaints, Inspection, and NA-Senate Relations Commission
14H.E.Ay KhanDeputy Chairman of Economy, Finance, Banking and Audit Commission
15H.E.Hou SryDeputy Chairman of Planning, Economy, Investment, Agriculture, Rural Development, Environment and Water Resources Commission
16H.E.Kep ChuktemaDeputy Chairman of Interior, National Defense, Investigation and Public Functions Commission
17H.E.Suos YaraDeputy Chairman of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation, Propaganda and Information Commission
18H.E.Soeuk BunhokDeputy Chairman of Legislation and Justice Commission
19H.E.Hem KhanDeputy Chairman of Education, Cult Affairs, Culture and Tourism Commission
20H.E.Pal Sam OeunChairman of Health, Social Affairs, Labor and Women Affairs Commission
21H.E.Som ChenChairman of Public Works, Posts, Industry, Commerce and Land Management Commission
 

♣ Government Members
NoTitleNamePosition
1H.E.Samdech Akka Moha Sena Padei Techo Hun SenPrime Minister
2H.E.Sar KhengDeputy Prime Minister
3H.E.Sok AnDeputy Prime Minister
4H.E.Tea BanhDeputy Prime Minister
5H.E.Keat ChhonDeputy Prime Minister
6H.E.Hor Nam HongDeputy Prime Minister
7H.E. Ms.Men Sam AnDeputy Prime Minister
8H.E.Bin ChhinDeputy Prime Minister
9H.E.Yim ChhaylyDeputy Prime Minister
10H.E.Ke Kim YanDeputy Prime Minister
11H.E.Im Chhun LimSenior Minister
12H.E.Chhay ThanSenior Minister
13H.E.Cham PrasidhSenior Minister
14H.E.Nhim VandaSenior Minister
15H.E.Khun HaingSenior Minister
16H.E.Ly ThuchSenior Minister
17H.E.Chan SarunSenior Minister
18H.E.Sun ChantholSenior Minister
19H.E.Om YintiengSenior Minister
20H.E.Ieng MolySenior Minister
21H.E.Var Kim HongSenior Minister
22H.E.Yim NolaSenior Minister
23H.E.Serei KosalSenior Minister
24H.E.Him ChhemSenior Minister
25H.E.Chhin Bun SeanSenior Minister
 

♣ Ministers
NoTitleNamePosition
1H.E.Sok AnMinister of Council of Ministers
2H.E.Sar KhengMinister of Ministry of Interior
3H.E.Tea BanhMinister of Ministry of National Defense
4H.E.Hor NamhongMinister of Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
5H.E.Aun PornmonirothMinister of Ministry of Economy and Finance
6H.E.Ouk RabunMinister of Ministry of Agriculture, Forests and Fisheries
7H.E.Chea SopharaMinister of Ministry of Rural Development
8H.E.Sun ChantholMinister of Ministry of Commerce
9H.E.Cham PrasidhMinister of Ministry of Industry, Mines and Energy
10H.E.Chhay ThanMinister of Ministry of Planning
11H.E.Hang Chuon NaronMinister of Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport
12H.E.Vorng SautMinister of Ministry of Social Affairs, Veterans and Youth Rehabilitation
13H.E.Im Chhun LimMinister of Ministry of Land Management, Urban Planning and Construction
14H.E.Say SamalMinister of Ministry of Environment
15H.E.Lim Kean HorMinister of Ministry of Water Resources and Meteorology
16H.E.Khieu KanharithMinister of Ministry of Information
17H.E.Ang Vong VathanaMinister of Ministry of Justice
18H.E. MsMen Sam AnMinister of Ministry of National Assembly-Senate Relations and Inspection
19H.E.Prak SokhonnMinister of Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
20H.E.Mam Bun HengMinister of Ministry of Health
21H.E.Tram Iv TekMinister of Ministry of Public Works and Transport
22H.E.Phoeung SakonaMinister of Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
23H.E.Thong KhonMinister of Ministry of Tourism
24H.E.Min KhinMinister of Ministry of Cults and Religions
25H.E. Ms.Ing Kantha PhavyMinister of Ministry of Women’s Affairs
26H.E.Ith Sam HengMinister of Ministry of Labour and Vocational Training
 
Find us at:
Visit us at:
Royal Embassy of Cambodia
64 Brondesbury Park
Willesden Green
London NW6 7AT

General Enquiries:
Tel: 020-8451 7850
Email: cambodianembassy@btconnect.com

Visa Enquiries:
Tel: 020-8451 7850
Email: visaenquiries@cambodianembassy.org.uk

Opening Hours:
Monday - Friday (Except Cambodian Public Holidays)

9.30 AM to 4.30 PM (General)
9.30 AM to 12.30 PM (Consular Section)

PUBLICATIONS
Press Release
Business In Brief
Ambassador's Responses

ONLINE SOCIAL NETWORK


 
64 Brondesbury Park, Willesden Green London NW6 7AT | Tel: 020-8451 7850 | Fax: 020-8451 7594
Copyright 2014 © All rights reserved | contact us | acknowledgements